Accepted scientific name:
Disciphania convolvulacea (Poeppig) Diels (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Disciphania convolvulacea (Poeppig) Diels
Synonyms:
Chondodendron convolvulaceum Poepp. & Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondodendron convolvulaceum Poepp. & Endl.
Odontocarya convolvulacea (Poeppig) Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontocarya convolvulacea (Poeppig) Miers
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Menispermaceae World Plants
Genus Disciphania World Plants
Distribution: Peru; Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a636f06-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401