Accepted scientific name:
Boquila trifoliata (Ruiz & Pav.) Decne. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boquila trifoliata (Ruiz & Pav.) Decne.
Synonyms:
Boissiera trifoliata Dombey ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boissiera trifoliata Dombey ex DC.
Boquila discolor Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boquila discolor Decne.
Cogylia ternata Molina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cogylia ternata Molina
Dolichos funarius Molina (synonym)
Lardizabala discolor Kunze ex Poepp. & Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lardizabala discolor Kunze ex Poepp. & Endl.
Lardizabala funaria (Molina) Looser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lardizabala funaria (Molina) Looser
Lardizabala trifoliata Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lardizabala trifoliata Ruiz & Pav.
Lardizabala trifoliolata DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lardizabala trifoliolata DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Lardizabalaceae World Plants
Genus Boquila World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Chubut, Neuquen), Chile (Maule, Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a62086e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401