Accepted scientific name:
Lardizabala biternata Ruiz & Pav. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lardizabala biternata Ruiz & Pav.
Synonyms:
Boissiera triternata Domb. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boissiera triternata Domb. ex DC.
Cogyla biternata (Ruiz & Pav.) Molina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cogyla biternata (Ruiz & Pav.) Molina
Cogyla triternata (Ruiz & Pav.) Molina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cogyla triternata (Ruiz & Pav.) Molina
Lardizabala infusiata Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lardizabala infusiata Miers
Lardizabala silvicola Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lardizabala silvicola Miers
Lardizabala ternata Molina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lardizabala ternata Molina
Lardizabala triternata Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lardizabala triternata Ruiz & Pav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Lardizabalaceae World Plants
Genus Lardizabala World Plants
Distribution: Chile (Valparaiso, O'Higgins, Maule, Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos, Magallanes, Reg. Metropolitana), Juan Fdz. Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a61c581-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401