Accepted scientific name:
Souroubea gilgii A. Richter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Souroubea gilgii A. Richter
Synonyms:
Souroubea belizensis Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Souroubea belizensis Lundell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Marcgraviaceae World Plants
Genus Souroubea World Plants
Distribution: Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Belize, Panama, Honduras
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a61908e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401