Accepted scientific name:
Souroubea bicolor (Benth.) Delp. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Souroubea bicolor (Benth.) Delp.
Synonyms:
Ruyschia bicolor Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruyschia bicolor Benth.
Souroubea bicolor (Benth.) de Roon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Souroubea bicolor (Benth.) de Roon
Souroubea guianensis var. bicolor (Benth.) Wittm. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Marcgraviaceae World Plants
Genus Souroubea World Plants
Distribution: Panama, Ecuador, Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a61729a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401