Accepted scientific name:
Mentzelia springeri (Standl.) Tidestr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mentzelia springeri (Standl.) Tidestr.
Synonyms:
Nuttallia springeri Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nuttallia springeri Standl.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Santa Fe blazingstar - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Loasaceae World Plants
Genus Mentzelia World Plants
Distribution: USA (New Mexico)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a612034-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401