Accepted scientific name:
Akebia longisepala (H.N.Qin) Christenh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Akebia longisepala (H.N.Qin) Christenh.
Synonyms:
Akebia trifoliata subsp. longisepala H. N. Qin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Akebia trifoliata subsp. longisepala H. N. Qin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Lardizabalaceae World Plants
Genus Akebia World Plants
Distribution: China (SE-Gansu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a60f584-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401