Accepted scientific name:
Mentzelia lindheimeri Urb. & Gilg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mentzelia lindheimeri Urb. & Gilg
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lindheimer's blazingstar - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Loasaceae World Plants
Genus Mentzelia World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, Texas), Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a60951c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401