Accepted scientific name:
Mentzelia densa Greene (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mentzelia densa Greene
Synonyms:
Hesperaster densus Cockerell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesperaster densus Cockerell
Nuttallia densa (Greene) Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nuttallia densa (Greene) Greene
Touterea densa Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Touterea densa Rydb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Royal Gorge blazingstar - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Loasaceae World Plants
Genus Mentzelia World Plants
Distribution: USA (Colorado)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a6027be-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401