Accepted scientific name:
Mentzelia asperula Wooton & Standl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mentzelia asperula Wooton & Standl.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Organ Mountain blazingstar - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Loasaceae World Plants
Genus Mentzelia World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, New Mexico, Texas)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a5ff326-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401