Accepted scientific name:
Decumaria sinensis Oliv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Decumaria sinensis Oliv.
Synonyms:
Pileostegia obtusifolia (Hu) Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pileostegia obtusifolia (Hu) Hu
Schizophragma obtusifolium Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophragma obtusifolium Hu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Hydrangeaceae World Plants
Genus Decumaria World Plants
Distribution: China (Guizhou, Gansu, Hubei, Shaanxi, Sichuan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a5c9887-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401