Accepted scientific name:
Sargentodoxa cuneata (Oliv.) Rehd. & Wils. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sargentodoxa cuneata (Oliv.) Rehd. & Wils.
Synonyms:
Holboellia cuneata Oliver (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holboellia cuneata Oliver
Sargentodoxa simplicifolia S.Z. Qu & C.L. Min (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sargentodoxa simplicifolia S.Z. Qu & C.L. Min
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Lardizabalaceae World Plants
Genus Sargentodoxa World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, S-Shaanxi, Sichuan, SE-Yunnan, Zhejiang), N-Vietnam, Laos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a5b1255-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401