Accepted scientific name:
Philadelphus zhejiangensis S.M. Hwang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Philadelphus zhejiangensis S.M. Hwang
Synonyms:
Philadelphus brachybotrys var. laxiflorus (Cheng) S.Y. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Philadelphus brachybotrys var. laxiflorus (Cheng) S.Y. Hu
Philadelphus pekinensis var. laxiflorus Cheng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Philadelphus pekinensis var. laxiflorus Cheng
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Hydrangeaceae World Plants
Genus Philadelphus World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Jiangsu, Zhejiang)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a5b110a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401