Accepted scientific name:
Philadelphus tenuifolius Rupr. & Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Philadelphus tenuifolius Rupr. & Maxim.
Synonyms:
Philadelphus coronarius var. tenuifolius Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Philadelphus coronarius var. tenuifolius Maxim.
Infraspecific taxon: Philadelphus tenuifolius var. latipetalus S.Y. Hu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Hydrangeaceae World Plants
Genus Philadelphus World Plants
Distribution: Russian Far East, China (Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, ?Nei Mongol), Korea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a5b04f6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401