Accepted scientific name:
Philadelphus pekinensis Rupr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Philadelphus pekinensis Rupr.
Synonyms:
Deutzia chanetii H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deutzia chanetii H. Lév.
Philadelphus coronarius var. pekinensis Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Philadelphus coronarius var. pekinensis Maxim.
Philadelphus pekinensis f. lanceolatus S.Y. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Philadelphus pekinensis f. lanceolatus S.Y. Hu
Philadelphus rubricaulis Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Philadelphus rubricaulis Carrière
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Hydrangeaceae World Plants
Genus Philadelphus World Plants
Distribution: China (Hebei, Liaoning, Shaanxi, Shanxi, ?Hubei, ?Jiangsu, ?Zhejiang), Korea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a5abb91-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401