Accepted scientific name:
Philadelphus ernestii S. Y. Hu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Philadelphus ernestii S. Y. Hu
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Canyon mock orange - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Hydrangeaceae World Plants
Genus Philadelphus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Texas)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a5a627d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401