Accepted scientific name:
Deutzia ningpoensis Rehder (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Deutzia ningpoensis Rehder
Synonyms:
Deutzia chunii Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deutzia chunii Hu
Deutzia ningpoensis f. integrifoliis D.T. Liu et J. Han (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deutzia ningpoensis f. integrifoliis D.T. Liu et J. Han
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Hydrangeaceae World Plants
Genus Deutzia World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Hubei, Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Zhejiang)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a59e66f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401