Accepted scientific name:
Deutzia albida Batalin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Deutzia albida Batalin
Synonyms:
Deutzia discolor var. albida (Batal.) C.K. Schneid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deutzia discolor var. albida (Batal.) C.K. Schneid.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Hydrangeaceae World Plants
Genus Deutzia World Plants
Distribution: China (S-Gansu, ?Shaanxi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a59783c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401