Accepted scientific name:
Fendlerella utahensis (S. Wats.) A. A. Heller (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fendlerella utahensis (S. Wats.) A. A. Heller
Synonyms:
Fendlera utahensis Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fendlera utahensis Greene
Fendlerella lasiopetala Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fendlerella lasiopetala Standl.
Fendlerella mexicana T. S. Brandegee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fendlerella mexicana T. S. Brandegee
Whipplea utahensis S. Wats. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Whipplea utahensis S. Wats.
Infraspecific taxon: Fendlerella utahensis var. cymosa (Greene) Kearney & Peebles
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Utah fendlerbush - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Hydrangeaceae World Plants
Genus Fendlerella World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, Nevada, Utah), Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a59705a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401