Accepted scientific name:
Hydrostachys verruculosa A. Juss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hydrostachys verruculosa A. Juss.
Synonyms:
Hydrostachys laciniata Warm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrostachys laciniata Warm.
Hydrostachys verruculosa f. ciliata H. Perrier (synonym)
Hydrostachys verruculosa f. laciniata (Warm.) H. Perrier (synonym)
Hydrostachys verruculosa f. sericea H. Perrier (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Hydrostachyaceae World Plants
Genus Hydrostachys World Plants
Distribution: Madagascar; Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a595a7b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401