Accepted scientific name:
Hydrostachys lukungensis (Hauman) C. Cusset (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hydrostachys lukungensis (Hauman) C. Cusset
Synonyms:
Hydrostachys myriophylla var. lukungensis Hauman (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Hydrostachyaceae World Plants
Genus Hydrostachys World Plants
Distribution: W-D.R. Congo (Zaire)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: only known from two collections in 1921 and 1923
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a593fec-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401