Accepted scientific name:
Camptotheca acuminata Decne. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Camptotheca acuminata Decne.
Synonyms:
Camptotheca acuminata var. tenuifolia Fang & Soong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camptotheca acuminata var. tenuifolia Fang & Soong
Camptotheca yunnanensis Dode (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camptotheca yunnanensis Dode
Cephalanthus esquirolii H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthus esquirolii H.Lév.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Cornaceae World Plants
Genus Camptotheca World Plants
Distribution: China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, ?Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, ?Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), ?E-Tibet
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a58d7a1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401