Accepted scientific name:
Nyssa sinensis Oliv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nyssa sinensis Oliv.
Synonyms:
Daphniphyllum cavaleriei H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphniphyllum cavaleriei H. Lév.
Microrhamnus bodinieri H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microrhamnus bodinieri H. Lév.
Nyssa megacarpa R. N. Parker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nyssa megacarpa R. N. Parker
Nyssa sinensis var. oblongifolia Fang & Soong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nyssa sinensis var. oblongifolia Fang & Soong
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Cornaceae World Plants
Genus Nyssa World Plants
Distribution: China (S-Anhui, S-Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, ?Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, SE-Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Myanmar [Burma] (Taninthayi), Nepal, Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a58bfda-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401