Accepted scientific name:
Cornus slavinii Rehder (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cornus slavinii Rehder
Synonyms:
Swida slavinii (Rehder) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Swida slavinii (Rehder) Holub
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Cornaceae World Plants
Genus Cornus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Maine, New York, Wisconsin), Canada (Ontario)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon. Subgen. Swida, Cornus rugosa x sericea
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a588644-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401