Accepted scientific name:
Cornus suecica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cornus suecica L.
Synonyms:
Arctocrania suecica (L.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctocrania suecica (L.) Nakai
Chamaepericlymenum suecicum (L.) Ascherson & Graebner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaepericlymenum suecicum (L.) Ascherson & Graebner
Cornella suecica (L.) Rydberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cornella suecica (L.) Rydberg
Cornus biramis Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cornus biramis Stokes
Cornus borealis Krasch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cornus borealis Krasch.
Cornus herbacea L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cornus herbacea L.
Eukrania suecica (L.) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eukrania suecica (L.) Merr.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lapland cornel - -
Schwedischer Hartriegel - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Cornaceae World Plants
Genus Cornus World Plants
Distribution: England, Denmark, Faroe Isl., Finland, Germany, Netherlands, Iceland, Norway, Poland, Sweden, Aleutes, Baltic States, C-European Russia, N-European Russia, Siberia (W-Siberia, Kamchatka, Khabarovsk, Kuril Isl., Magadan, Primorye, Sakhalin), Japan (Hokkaido), Alaska, Canada (British Columbia, Labrador, New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Northern Territories, Quebec), Greenland, St. Pierre et Miquelon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Chamaepericlymenum
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a586117-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401