Accepted scientific name:
Cornus oblonga Wall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cornus oblonga Wall.
Synonyms:
Cornus oblonga var. griffithii C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cornus oblonga var. griffithii C.B.Clarke
Cornus oblonga var. siamica Geddes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cornus oblonga var. siamica Geddes
Cornus paniculata Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cornus paniculata Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
Swida muchuanensis (Z. Y. Zhu) J. Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Swida muchuanensis (Z. Y. Zhu) J. Holub
Swida oblonga (Wall.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Swida oblonga (Wall.) Soják
Swida oblonga var. griffithii (C.B.Clarke) W.K.Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Swida oblonga var. griffithii (C.B.Clarke) W.K.Hu
Yinquania muchuanensis Z.Y. Zhu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yinquania muchuanensis Z.Y. Zhu
Yinquania oblonga (Wall.) Z.Y. Zhu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yinquania oblonga (Wall.) Z.Y. Zhu
Infraspecific taxon: Cornus oblonga var. glabrescens W.P.Fang & W.K. Hu
Cornus oblonga var. griffithii C. B. Cl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Cornaceae World Plants
Genus Cornus World Plants
Distribution: China (Guizhou, Hubei, Sichuan, Yunnan), Tibet, Bhutan, India, Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir), Pakistani Kashmir (Mirpur, Kotli), Nepal, Pakistan (Rawalpindi), Sri Lanka, Thailand, Vietnam, Assam, Myanmar [Burma] (Chin, Kachin, Mandalay, Shan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Swida
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a5823fd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401