Accepted scientific name:
Portulaca papulifera D. Legrand (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Portulaca papulifera D. Legrand
Synonyms:
Portulaca papulosa var. tuberculata (D. Legrand) D. Legrand (synonym)
Portulaca papulosa subsp. tuberculata D. Legrand (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Portulacaceae World Plants
Genus Portulaca World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Misiones), Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Uruguay (Artigas, Rivera, Tacuarembo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a566800-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401