Accepted scientific name:
Portulaca eruca Hauman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Portulaca eruca Hauman
Synonyms:
Portulaca cordobensis Hosseus (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Portulacaceae World Plants
Genus Portulaca World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Cordoba, Santiago del Estero, San Luis), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a55d9c3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401