Accepted scientific name:
Montia diffusa (Nutt.) Greene (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Montia diffusa (Nutt.) Greene
Synonyms:
Claytonia diffusa Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Claytonia diffusa Nutt.
Limnalsine diffusa (Nutt.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnalsine diffusa (Nutt.) Rydb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Spreading minerslettuce - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Montiaceae World Plants
Genus Montia World Plants
Distribution: Canada (British Columbia), USA (California, Oregon, Washington)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a53ec4d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401