Accepted scientific name:
Lenzia chamaepitys Phil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lenzia chamaepitys Phil.
Synonyms:
Lenzia vernonioides Sch. Bip. ex Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenzia vernonioides Sch. Bip. ex Phil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Montiaceae World Plants
Genus Lenzia World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Jujuy, San Juan), Chile (Antofagasta, Atacama, Coquimbo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a534ee6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401