Accepted scientific name:
Calandrinia colchaguensis Barn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calandrinia colchaguensis Barn.
Synonyms:
Claytonia colchaguensis Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Claytonia colchaguensis Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Montiaceae World Plants
Genus Calandrinia World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Chubut, Mendoza, Neuquen, Rio Negro), Chile (O'Higgins, Maule, Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos, Reg. Metropolitana)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a529cbd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401