Accepted scientific name:
Calandrinia affinis Gill. ex Arn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calandrinia affinis Gill. ex Arn.
Synonyms:
Claytonia affinis Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Claytonia affinis Kuntze
Oreobroma affine (Gill. & Arn.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreobroma affine (Gill. & Arn.) Rydb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Montiaceae World Plants
Genus Calandrinia World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Mendoza, Neuquen, Rio Negro, San Juan), Chile (Coquimbo, Valparaiso, O'Higgins, Maule, Reg. Metropolitana)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a525a83-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401