Accepted scientific name:
Cistanthe pulchella (Eastwood) M.A. Hershkovitz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cistanthe pulchella (Eastwood) M.A. Hershkovitz
Synonyms:
Calyptridium pulchellum (Eastw.) Hoover (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptridium pulchellum (Eastw.) Hoover
Spraguea pulchella Eastwood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spraguea pulchella Eastwood
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mariposa pussypaws - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Montiaceae World Plants
Genus Cistanthe World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a5182f5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401