Accepted scientific name:
Cistanthe coquimbensis (Barnéoud) Carolin ex M.A. Hershkovitz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cistanthe coquimbensis (Barnéoud) Carolin ex M.A. Hershkovitz
Synonyms:
Calandrinia coquimbensis Barn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calandrinia coquimbensis Barn.
Claytonia coquimbensis Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Claytonia coquimbensis Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Montiaceae World Plants
Genus Cistanthe World Plants
Distribution: Chile (Coquimbo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a5102b5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401