Accepted scientific name:
Cistanthe cachinalensis (Phil.) Peralta & D.I.Ford (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cistanthe cachinalensis (Phil.) Peralta & D.I.Ford
Synonyms:
Calandrinia cachinalensis Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calandrinia cachinalensis Phil.
Calandrinia taltalensis M. Johnston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calandrinia taltalensis M. Johnston
Claytonia cachinalensis Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Claytonia cachinalensis Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Montiaceae World Plants
Genus Cistanthe World Plants
Distribution: Chile (Antofagasta, Atacama)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a50e46a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401