Accepted scientific name:
Lewisia oppositifolia (S. Wats.) B.L. Robins. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lewisia oppositifolia (S. Wats.) B.L. Robins.
Synonyms:
Calandrinia oppositifolia S. Wats. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calandrinia oppositifolia S. Wats.
Oreobroma oppositifolium (S. Watson) Howell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreobroma oppositifolium (S. Watson) Howell
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Oppositeleaf lewisia - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Montiaceae World Plants
Genus Lewisia World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Oregon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a4fbed3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401