Accepted scientific name:
Lewisia columbiana (T.J. Howell) B.L. Robins. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lewisia columbiana (T.J. Howell) B.L. Robins.
Synonyms:
Calandrinia columbiana Howell ex A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calandrinia columbiana Howell ex A. Gray
Oreobroma columbianum (Howell ex A. Gray) Howell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreobroma columbianum (Howell ex A. Gray) Howell
Infraspecific taxon: Lewisia columbiana var. rupicola (English) C. L. Hitchcock
Lewisia columbiana var. wallowensis C. L. Hitchcock
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Columbian lewisia - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Montiaceae World Plants
Genus Lewisia World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Idaho, Oregon, Washington State), Canada (British Columbia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a4f94df-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401