Accepted scientific name:
Lewisia brachycalyx Engelm. ex A. Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lewisia brachycalyx Engelm. ex A. Gray
Synonyms:
Lewisia brachycarpa S. Wats. (synonym)
Oreobroma brachycalyx (Engelmann ex A. Gray) Howell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreobroma brachycalyx (Engelmann ex A. Gray) Howell
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Shortsepal lewisia - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Montiaceae World Plants
Genus Lewisia World Plants
Distribution: USA (New Mexico, Arizona, California, Utah), Mexico (Baja California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a4f8e33-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401