Accepted scientific name:
Antimima roseola (N. E. Br.) H. E. K. Hartmann (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Antimima roseola (N. E. Br.) H. E. K. Hartmann
Synonyms:
Mesembryanthemum roseolum N. E. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesembryanthemum roseolum N. E. Br.
Ruschia roseola (N. E. Br.) Schwant. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruschia roseola (N. E. Br.) Schwant.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Aizoaceae World Plants
Genus Antimima World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (W-Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a48b056-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401