Accepted scientific name:
Lithops hookeri (A. Berger) Schwant. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithops hookeri (A. Berger) Schwant.
Synonyms:
Lithops turbiniformis var. brunneo-violacea De Boer (synonym)
Mesembryanthemum hookeri A. Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesembryanthemum hookeri A. Berger
Infraspecific taxon: Lithops hookeri var. dabneri (L. Bol.) D.T. Cole
Lithops hookeri var. elephina (Cole) D.T. Cole
Lithops hookeri var. lutea (De Boer) D.T. Cole
Lithops hookeri var. marginata (Nel) D.T. Cole
Lithops hookeri var. subfenestrata (De Boer) D.T. Cole
Lithops hookeri var. susannae (Cole) D.T. Cole
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Aizoaceae World Plants
Genus Lithops World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (N-Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a3f8572-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401