Accepted scientific name:
Delosperma cooperi (Hook. f.) L. Bol. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delosperma cooperi (Hook. f.) L. Bol.
Synonyms:
Delosperma cooperi f. bicolor (L. Bol.) Rowley (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Aizoaceae World Plants
Genus Delosperma World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Free State), Lesotho
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a39f677-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401