Accepted scientific name:
Piper chaba Bl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Piper chaba Bl.
Synonyms:
Chavica chaba Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chavica chaba Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Piperaceae World Plants
Genus Piper World Plants
Distribution: Borneo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: provisionally accepted name
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a2d7486-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401