Accepted scientific name:
Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Bumat) P. W. Ball & Heywood (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Bumat) P. W. Ball & Heywood
Synonyms:
Dianthus nanteuilii Bumat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus nanteuilii Bumat
Kohlrauschia nanteuilii (Burnat) P. W. Ball & Heywood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kohlrauschia nanteuilii (Burnat) P. W. Ball & Heywood
Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Burnat) P. W. Ball & Heywood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Burnat) P. W. Ball & Heywood
Petrorhagia prolifera subsp. nanteuilii (Burn.) O. Bolos & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrorhagia prolifera subsp. nanteuilii (Burn.) O. Bolos & Vigo
Tunica nanteuilii (Burnat) Gurke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica nanteuilii (Burnat) Gurke
Tunica nanteuillii Rouy & Fouc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica nanteuillii Rouy & Fouc.
Tunica prolifera subsp. nanteuilii (Burnat) Graebner & Graebner fit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica prolifera subsp. nanteuilii (Burnat) Graebner & Graebner fit.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Proliferous pink - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Petrorhagia World Plants
Distribution: England, Portugal, Spain, Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Italy, Algeria, Morocco, South Australia (introduced), Queensland (introduced), New South Wales (introduced), Argentina (introduced), Madeira (Madeira Isl., Porto Santo Isl.), Canary Isl. (Lanzarote, Gran Canaria, Teneriffa, La Gomera, Hierro, La Palma Isl.), ?Salvajes Isl., Canada (introduced) (British Columbia (introduced)), USA (introduced) (California (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: prolifera agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a2cd62d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401