Accepted scientific name:
Dianthus sternbergii Sibth. ex [Capelli] (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dianthus sternbergii Sibth. ex [Capelli]
Synonyms:
Dianthus hyssopifolius subsp. sternbergii (Capelli) Graebner & Graebner fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus hyssopifolius subsp. sternbergii (Capelli) Graebner & Graebner fil.
Dianthus monspessulanus subsp. sternbergii (Capelli) Hegi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus monspessulanus subsp. sternbergii (Capelli) Hegi
Dianthus waldsteinii Sternb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus waldsteinii Sternb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Dianthus World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Croatia, Italy, Slovenia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: monspessulanus agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a2c0bd3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401