Accepted scientific name:
Sassafras tzumu (Hemsl.) Hemsl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sassafras tzumu (Hemsl.) Hemsl.
Synonyms:
Lindera camphorata H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lindera camphorata H. Lév.
Lindera tzumu Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lindera tzumu Hemsl.
Litsea laxiflora Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Litsea laxiflora Hemsl.
Pseudosassafras laxiflora (Hemsl.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudosassafras laxiflora (Hemsl.) Nakai
Pseudosassafras tzumu (Hemsl.) Lecomte (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudosassafras tzumu (Hemsl.) Lecomte
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Laurales CoL
Family Lauraceae World Plants
Genus Sassafras World Plants
Distribution: China (Yunnan, Anhui, Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsi, Sichuan, Zhejiang), India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a2c0a82-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401