Accepted scientific name:
Dianthus namaensis Schinz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dianthus namaensis Schinz
Synonyms:
Dianthus pearsonii Burtt Davy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus pearsonii Burtt Davy
Infraspecific taxon: Dianthus namaensis var. dinteri (Schinz) Hooper
Dianthus namaensis var. junceus (Burtt Davy) Hooper
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Dianthus World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Cape Prov.), Namibia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a2b21dd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401