Accepted scientific name:
Dianthus microlepis Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dianthus microlepis Boiss.
Synonyms:
Dianthus brachyanthus Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus brachyanthus Schur
Dianthus microlepis f. alba Delipavlov & S. Dimitrov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus microlepis f. alba Delipavlov & S. Dimitrov
Dianthus microlepis subsp. degenii (Stoj. & Acht.) D. Peev & J. Zlatkova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus microlepis subsp. degenii (Stoj. & Acht.) D. Peev & J. Zlatkova
Dianthus microlepis var. degenii Stoj. & Acht. (synonym)
Dianthus microlepis var. musalae Velen. (synonym)
Dianthus musalae (Velen.) Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus musalae (Velen.) Velen.
Dianthus pumilio Degen & Urum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus pumilio Degen & Urum.
Dianthus pumilus Frivald. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus pumilus Frivald. ex Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Dianthus World Plants
Distribution: Bulgaria, Greece, Macedonia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a2aff15-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401