Accepted scientific name:
Dianthus elegans d'Urv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dianthus elegans d'Urv.
Synonyms:
Dianthus actinopetalus Fenzl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus actinopetalus Fenzl
Dianthus cous Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus cous Boiss.
Dianthus elegans Bieb. ex Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus elegans Bieb. ex Rupr.
Dianthus elegans Urv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus elegans Urv.
Dianthus wawrae Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus wawrae Freyn
Infraspecific taxon: Dianthus elegans var. gramineus R. M. Burton
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Dianthus World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (Inner Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), E-Aegaean Isl., Syria (W-Syrian Mountains)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a29f1cd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401