Accepted scientific name:
Silene thunbergiana Eckl. & Zeyh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Silene thunbergiana Eckl. & Zeyh.
Synonyms:
Silene crassifolia Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene crassifolia Thunb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Silene World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a22b4c0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401