Accepted scientific name:
Silene schwarzenbergeri Halácsy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Silene schwarzenbergeri Halácsy
Synonyms:
Silene horvatii Micevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene horvatii Micevski
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Silene World Plants
Distribution: Albania, N-Greece
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a217608-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401